Previous month
Next month
May 2024
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
BB @ Desales (JV/F)
Events
ECTC and UK reps to register students for Fall '24
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Spanish Club in Room 23
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Maria Hall Signing in Library
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Camden Adams Signing in Library
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Archery Banquet in Cafeteria
6 PM
–
7 PM
Events
30
BB @ Hart Co (V)
Events
SB @ John Hardin (JV/V 6:00)
Events
Track @ Thomas Nelson
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Prom Committee in Room 19
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Presley Hagan Signing in the Library
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
1
BB Home vs Nelson Co (F)
Events
FiveStar Middle School Field Day
Events
Book Club
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Worship Wednesday (Adoration)
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Flight Club Officers in Cafe
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
2
BB @ Nelson Co (JV/V)
Events
SB @ Meade Co (V 6:00)
Events
FCA in the Library
7:45 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
FCA Huddle in Gym
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
3
BB Home vs Nelson County (JV/V)
Events
Freshman Super Raffle Movie Trip
Events
Track @ Green Co
Events
Pro-Life Guest Speaker in LMR
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Spring Sports Pep Rally
2:20 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Martavious Smith Signing
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
4
5
6
BB @ Green Co (JV/V)
Events
AP Government & Politics Exam
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
7
BB @ Hart Co (JV/V) @ Washington Co (F)
Events
SB Home vs Marion Co (JV/V 6:00)
Events
Tennis @ Freeman Lake
Events
BETA in the Library
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Prom Committee in Room 19
11:30 AM
–
12 PM
Events
AP Statistics Exam
12 PM
–
4 PM
Events
8
BB Home vs Thomas Nelson (F)
Events
Green Dot Teacher Luncheon
Events
Senior Campus Ministry Send-Off in Religion
Events
GSP interviews - LMR
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Worship Wednesday (Confession)
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Kaitlyn Cissell Signing in Library
3 PM
–
4 PM
Events
9
SB Home vs Campbellsville (JV/V 6:00)
Events
Tennis @ Hart Co
Events
FCA in the Library
7:45 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Endow Club in Room 27
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Battle of the Classes
12:45 PM
–
3 PM
Events
10
Archery @ Nationals in Louisville 10:00
Events
BB Home vs Meade Co (V 6:00)
Events
State Bass Fishing
5/10/2024
–
5/11/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
Track @ Elizabethtown HS
Events
AP US History Exam
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Interact Club Meeting in Room 15
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Hallie Hurst Signing in Library
3:15 PM
–
4 PM
Events
11
BB Home Bellevue (JV/V 11:00) @ North Hardin (F)
Events
Prom
Events
State Bass Fishing
5/10/2024
–
5/11/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
12
13
BB @ John Hardin (JV/V) 6:00 ***SENIOR NIGHT***
Events
Region Tennis @ Freeman Lake
Events
SB Home vs Grayson Co (V 7:00)
Events
AP Calculus Exam
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Spanish Club
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Senior Finals (5th, 6th, 7th)
12:30 PM
–
3 PM
Events
14
BB Home vs Highlands Latin (JV/V)
Events
Chance Bodine Birthday
Events
SB Home vs Green Co (V 6:00)
Events
AP Language Exam
8 AM
–
12 PM
Events
Senior Finals (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th)
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
Choir Rehearsal for Baccalaureate
3:30 PM
–
6 PM
Events
Girls BB Banquet @ Maywood
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
15
BB @ Holy Cross (JV/V)
Events
SB Home vs Bullitt East (JV/V 6:00)
Events
Worship Wednesday (Adoration)
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
AP Computer Science Exam
12 PM
–
4 PM
Events
16
FCA in the Library
7:45 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
Baccalaureate Practice
8:30 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
AP Biology Exam
12 PM
–
4 PM
Events
Baccalaureate
7 PM
–
8 PM
Events
17
BB Home vs Larue Co (JV/V)
Events
Brad Nord Birthday
Events
SB @ Fairdale
Events
Awards Day
8:30 AM
–
11 AM
Events
Graduation Practice
12 PM
–
3 PM
Events
Student Ambassador Meeting in Library
12 PM
–
12:30 PM
Events
18
19
Today
Graduation Practice
2 PM
–
2:30 PM
(The Stephen Foster Story, 411 E Stephen Foster Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004, USA)
Events
Graduation
7 PM
–
8:30 PM
Events
20
Baseball District Tournament Semifinal vs Nelson Co @ Washington Co 8:00
Events
Ron Koontz Birthday
Events
Softball District Tournament Semifinal @ Washington County 5:30
Events
21
Baseball District Championship @ Washington Co 6:00
Events
Region Track @ Green Co
Events
Softball District Championship @ Washington Co 6:00
Events
Track Dimiss @ 10:45
Events
7th Period Final
8:15 AM
–
9:20 AM
Events
Choir in Fine Arts Center
11:30 AM
–
12:30 PM
Events
All School Mass
1 PM
–
2 PM
Events
May Procession
2 PM
–
2:30 PM
Events
School Board Meeting
6 PM
–
7:30 PM
(Bethlehem High School, 309 W Stephen Foster Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004, USA)
Events
22
Early Dismissal @ 11:30
Events
1st, 2nd, 3rd Period Final
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
23
Early Dismissal @ 11:30
Events
Last Day of School
Events
FCA in the Library
7:45 AM
–
8:10 AM
Events
4th, 5th, 6th Period Final
8:15 AM
–
11:30 AM
Events
24
Closing Day for Teachers
8:30 AM
–
3 PM
Events
25
26
27
Fran Spaulding Birthday
Events
Memorial Day
Events
Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative)
5/27/2024
–
5/31/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
28
Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative)
5/27/2024
–
5/31/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
Volleyball - Middle School Camp 5:00-8:00
5/28/2024
–
5/30/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
29
Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative)
5/27/2024
–
5/31/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
Volleyball - Middle School Camp 5:00-8:00
5/28/2024
–
5/30/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
30
Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative)
5/27/2024
–
5/31/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
State Track @ Univ. Kentucky
Events
Volleyball - Middle School Camp 5:00-8:00
5/28/2024
–
5/30/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
31
Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative)
5/27/2024
–
5/31/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
1
SB State Tournament
6/1/2024
–
6/3/2024, 11:59 PM
Events
Loading...