Events
-
May 1 Wed
- BB Home vs Nelson Co (F)
- FiveStar Middle School Field Day
- Book Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Worship Wednesday (Adoration) 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Flight Club Officers in Cafe 12 PM – 12:30 PM
-
May 2 Thu
- BB @ Nelson Co (JV/V)
- SB @ Meade Co (V 6:00)
- FCA in the Library 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- Choir in Fine Arts Center 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- FCA Huddle in Gym 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
-
May 3 Fri
- BB Home vs Nelson County (JV/V)
- Freshman Super Raffle Movie Trip
- Track @ Green Co
- Pro-Life Guest Speaker in LMR 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Spring Sports Pep Rally 2:20 PM – 3 PM
- Martavious Smith Signing 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 6 Mon
- BB @ Green Co (JV/V)
- AP Government & Politics Exam 8 AM – 12 PM
-
May 7 Tue
- BB @ Hart Co (JV/V) @ Washington Co (F)
- SB Home vs Marion Co (JV/V 6:00)
- Tennis @ Freeman Lake
- BETA in the Library 11:30 AM – 12 PM
- Choir in Fine Arts Center 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Prom Committee in Room 19 11:30 AM – 12 PM
- AP Statistics Exam 12 PM – 4 PM
-
May 8 Wed
- BB Home vs Thomas Nelson (F)
- Green Dot Teacher Luncheon
- Senior Campus Ministry Send-Off in Religion
- GSP interviews - LMR 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Worship Wednesday (Confession) 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Kaitlyn Cissell Signing in Library 3 PM – 4 PM
-
May 9 Thu
- SB Home vs Campbellsville (JV/V 6:00)
- Tennis @ Hart Co
- FCA in the Library 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- Choir in Fine Arts Center 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Endow Club in Room 27 12 PM – 12:30 PM
- Battle of the Classes 12:45 PM – 3 PM
-
May 10 Fri
- Archery @ Nationals in Louisville 10:00
- BB Home vs Meade Co (V 6:00)
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- State Bass Fishing 5/10/2024 – 5/11/2024
- Track @ Elizabethtown HS
- AP US History Exam 8 AM – 12 PM
- Interact Club Meeting in Room 15 12 PM – 12:30 PM
- Hallie Hurst Signing in Library 3:15 PM – 4 PM
-
May 11 Sat
- BB Home Bellevue (JV/V 11:00) @ North Hardin (F)
- Prom
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- State Bass Fishing 5/10/2024 – 5/11/2024
-
May 12 Sun
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
-
May 13 Mon
- BB @ North Hardin (JV/V)
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/13/2024 – 5/18/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- SB Home vs Grayson Co (V 7:00)
- Tennis @ Freeman Lake
- AP Calculus Exam 8 AM – 12 PM
- Spanish Club 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Senior Finals (5th, 6th, 7th) 12:30 PM – 3 PM
-
May 14 Tue
- BB Home vs Highlands Latin (JV/V)
- Chance Bodine Birthday
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/13/2024 – 5/18/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- SB Home vs Green Co (V 6:30)
- AP Language Exam 8 AM – 12 PM
- Senior Finals (1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th) 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
- Choir in Fine Arts Center 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Prom Committee in Room 19 11:30 AM – 12 PM
- Choir Rehearsal for Baccalaureate 3:30 PM – 6 PM
-
May 15 Wed
- BB @ Bullitt Central (F)
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/13/2024 – 5/18/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- SB @ Larue Co (JV 6:00)
- SB Home vs Bullitt East (JV/V 6:00)
- Worship Wednesday (Adoration) 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- AP Computer Science Exam 12 PM – 4 PM
-
May 16 Thu
- BB @ Holy Cross (V)
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/13/2024 – 5/18/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- FCA in the Library 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- Baccalaureate Practice 8:30 AM – 10:30 AM
- Choir in Fine Arts Center 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- AP Biology Exam 12 PM – 4 PM
- Student Ambassador Meeting in Library 12 PM – 12:30 PM
- Baccalaureate 7 PM – 8 PM
-
May 17 Fri
- BB Home vs Larue Co (JV/V)
- Brad Nord Birthday
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/13/2024 – 5/18/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- Awards Day 8:30 AM – 11 AM
- Graduation Practice 12 PM – 3 PM
-
May 18 Sat
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/13/2024 – 5/18/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
-
May 19 Sun
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/19/2024 – 5/24/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- Graduation 7 PM – 9 PM
-
May 20 Mon
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/19/2024 – 5/24/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- Ron Koontz Birthday
-
May 21 Tue
- Chuckie Dickerson Birthday
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/19/2024 – 5/24/2024
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- Region Track @ Green Co
- Track Dimiss @ 11:15
- 7th Period Final 8:15 AM – 9:20 AM
- Choir in Fine Arts Center 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM
- Prom Committee in Room 19 11:30 AM – 12 PM
- All School Mass 1 PM – 2 PM
- May Procession 2 PM – 2:30 PM
- School Board Meeting 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Bethlehem High School, 309 W Stephen Foster Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004, USA)
-
May 22 Wed
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/19/2024 – 5/24/2024
- Early Dismissal @ 11:30
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- 1st, 2nd, 3rd Period Final 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
-
May 23 Thu
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/19/2024 – 5/24/2024
- Early Dismissal @ 11:30
- Last Day of School
- Region Tennis (Tentative) 5/10/2024 – 5/23/2024
- FCA in the Library 7:45 AM – 8:10 AM
- 4th, 5th, 6th Period Final 8:15 AM – 11:30 AM
-
May 24 Fri
- District Baseball/Softball (Tentative) 5/19/2024 – 5/24/2024
- Closing Day for Teachers 8:30 AM – 3 PM
-
May 27 Mon
- Fran Spaulding Birthday
- Memorial Day
- Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative) 5/27/2024 – 5/31/2024
-
May 28 Tue
- Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative) 5/27/2024 – 5/31/2024
- Volleyball - Middle School Camp 5:00-8:00 5/28/2024 – 5/30/2024
-
May 29 Wed
- Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative) 5/27/2024 – 5/31/2024
- Volleyball - Middle School Camp 5:00-8:00 5/28/2024 – 5/30/2024
-
May 30 Thu
- Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative) 5/27/2024 – 5/31/2024
- State Track @ Univ. Kentucky
- Volleyball - Middle School Camp 5:00-8:00 5/28/2024 – 5/30/2024
-
May 31 Fri
- Region Softball/Baseball (Tentative) 5/27/2024 – 5/31/2024
Loading...